?

Log in

wow havent done this in a while....so tomorrow starts finals and i… - ~`~Life Of A Beach Babe~`~ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
hurliegirl22

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 15th, 2004|05:01 pm]
hurliegirl22
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]

wow havent done this in a while....so tomorrow starts finals and i have my two hardest tomorrow..civics and anatomy! i didnt go to school so i could study...but yea...EXTREME MAKEOVER did a house down the street from chads and strings donated allt eh food...o btw i work at strings now! ima hostess..woowoo lol. but yea, im so tired from studying, its rediculous. i got a fish! ragin ronald is his name but he wont eat...lol i got it at youth educators! it almost got stollen...but i used my "charm" ;) lol...so yea i dunno im juss super tired and cant wait for xmas! OMG I LOVE IT, sean comes home next week too, good times! definately had a blonde moment today, i was leavin school and i see this explorer and im like hey that car has strobe lites that look hella like police lites, o wait its a police car...lol it was hella funny!
linkReply